Tuesday, April 27, 2010

So I lie a little..

I keep saying i'm gonna work out & turns out, i usually end up sitting my fat-self on the couch. Im getting sooo phat, its sad. Maybe, I should stop telling myself that I need work out.. cause to be honest, it makes me even more lazee. I should really shut up & JUST DO IT. So much for a nice body before MAY.
Boo-whoo :(

GOD, my layout is pretty damn ugly. I need an upgrade.

Tuesday, April 20, 2010

Soak up the s u n

ohmygod. I can live like this forever. This is the kind of weather that puts me in my vibrant mode =D

 Sunshine + Football = LUV !
I love you, mr. golden sun :)

Monday, April 12, 2010

Like me.

So, theresthisgirlwhowishesshewasmebutsheaintnothinglikeme. *You wish you were a dime. Get on my level, suga. =)


<3 may

Sunday, April 11, 2010


So these past few days have been gorgeous out! It's too bad I'm constantly working that I dont have time to go out and enjoy the nice weather. I would loveee it if I'd had the weekends off...or atleast one day out of the weekend, thats all im really asking. From now on, I'm gonna request Sunday's off. I'm so tired of going to work and wasting my weekend working, especially when I'm scheduled to close. I have a life too, people!

I just need to go out & enjoy the sunshine a little. Someone, plz buy me a strawberry sundae & take me on a walk uptown! :) i'll love you forever and ever!

Thursday, April 1, 2010


I need to update you. I've just been lazy these past few days. Deleted some old post cause they were sorta cheesy. Hmmmmmmmm...I need a new job.